PRIVACY POLICY & TERMS OF USE

Terms of Use

Welcome to our website. The Flowing with Mindfulness website has been created by Parallel Dreams both of which are trading names of BASS Chamonix Limited. If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Flowing with Mindfulness's relationship with you in relation to this website.

The term "Flowing with Mindfulness" or "us" or "we" refers to the trading name of the owner of the website (BASS Chamonix Limited.) whose company office address is 90 Argyll Road, Kinross, Perthshire, KY13 8BL. The term "you" refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

  • The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
  • Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
  • Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.
  • This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
  • All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website.
  • Unauthorised use of this website may give to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.
  • From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).

Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of Scotland, England and Wales.

Conditions of Sale

This section deals with conditions relating to the sale of products & services by Flowing with Mindfulness to you.

 

Our contract

When you place an order to purchase a product or service from Flowing with Mindfulness, we will send you an e-mail confirming receipt of your order and containing the details of your order. Your order represents an offer to us to purchase a product which is accepted by us when we send e-mail confirmation to you that we've dispatched that product to you (the "Dispatch Confirmation E-mail") or in the case of services, the time and location where it shall be carried out. That acceptance will be complete at the time we send the Dispatch Confirmation E-mail to you. Any products on the same order which we have not confirmed in a Dispatch Confirmation E-mail to have been dispatched do not form part of that contract.

This privacy policy sets out how "Flowing with Mindfulness" uses and protects any information that you give "Flowing with Mindfulness" when you use this website. (Flowing with Mindfulness is part of BASS Chamonix Limited.).

"BASS Chamonix Limited." is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

"Flowing with Mindfulness" may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 19/04/2018.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

name and job title

contact information including email address

demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

other information relevant to customer booking, surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and

in particular for the following reasons:

Internal record keeping.

We may use the information to improve our products and services.

We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail.

We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

 

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

 

Orders and Payment

We comply fully with the Credit Card companies rules & regulations

Credit Card details will not be stored in any way by the company

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following

ways:

whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or

emailing us at derek@paralleldreams.co.uk

 

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data

Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held

on you please write to Mr D Tate, Flowing with Mindfulness, 90 Argyll Road, Kinross, Perthshire,

KY13 8BL.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now